Privacy and Policy

To whom so ever it may concern

This Privacy Policy will be read and accepted as integral part of the Terms and Conditions, Disclaimers etc. available on the website of www.housecarbike.com  and shall be read in conjunction.

Jaad Enterprises Pvt Ltd (“Company,”  “we”, “us” or “our” as the context may necessitate) is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. This Privacy Policy is applicable to persons who make any transaction using website, mobile site, mobile app & offline channels including retail offices.

This privacy statement does not apply to the websites, mobile sites and mobile apps of our other third parties, even if their websites are linked to Jaad Enterprises Pvt Ltd. We recommend you review the privacy statements of the other parties with whom you interact.

Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

CAUTION:

By visiting the Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms and condition as mentioned.

1. REGISTRATION:

Upon signing up on Our Website, You are required to provide us with certain basic mandatory information inter-alia your name, title, physical address, phone number, e-mail address, details regarding, your credit/debit Card and net banking details and other sensitive information. We never request more information than is reasonably necessary to provide requested services. We assume all the information provided by you is true, accurate, current, non-misleading, consistent and relevant. Once the registration process is completed, the said e-mail id and password can be used to access your account every time you visit Our Website.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as:

 a. Your full name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth and bank or payment card details and any proof of Your identity and/or address that we may request;

 b. Details of any transactions that you carry out through our Website or application using your Jaad Enterprises Pvt Ltd account and of the fulfilment of your requests;

c. Details of any credit, debit or other card used by you for transactions;

d. Details of any bank account (including but not limited to, account holder, account name, account number, sort code, online banking PIN, Transaction Authentication Number "TAN" and password, available balance and transaction history of Your bank account), ITR, TAX certificates or any other income documents as necessary by Us;

e. Any correspondence sent by you to us;

h. Calls that we make to you or you make to us;

i. Information collected through Cookies;

 j. Your IP address, log-in times, operating system and browser type;

 k. Details of Your visits to our Website/ mobile application including, but not limited to, Traffic Data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access whilst visiting Our Website or mobile application

3. LEGAL DISCLAIMER:

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

4. COOKIES:

We may or may not use cookies on this site. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. We will not use cookies to collect personal information without getting your permission. We use both "session ID cookies" and "persistent cookies." Session ID cookies are used to store information while a User is logged into the site and expires when the User closes their browser. Persistent cookies are used to make tasks like logging into the site easier for returning Users by remembering a User's login information. Persistent cookies stay on a User's hard drive from one session to the next. You may choose not to receive cookies from us by following instructions in the website.

5. THIRD PARTY LINKS TO OTHER SITES:

Our Website links might be linked to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

6. SECURITY:

We adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting the information against unauthorized access. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. For example,

a. We use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to encrypt the transmission of data on Our Website.

b. We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to systems.

 c. We restrict access to Personal Information to Our employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it for us, and who are subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations and may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to meet these obligations.

d. We are not responsible for third party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures on Jaad Enterprises Pvt Ltd websites. You can reduce these risks by using common sense security practices such as choosing a strong password, using different passwords for different services, and using up to date antivirus software.

7. SERVER LOGS:

In order to ensure easy and comfortable surfing on our Website, each time you visit our Website, the computer collects certain statistical information. These statistics are only used to provide us information in relation to the type of User using our Website by maintaining history of page requests and at no point they identify the personal details of the User. We may make use of this data to understand as to how our Website is being used.

8. INTERNATIONAL USERS:

The Website is hosted in India. If you are accessing the Website from outside India, Your use of the Website is governed by laws of India. You are transferring Your Personal Information to India, and you consent to that transfer.

9. CONSENT:

You consent to the collection and use of the information ,You disclose on Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd  in accordance with this Privacy Policy, by using Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd  and/or by providing Your information, including but not limited to Your consent, for sharing Your information as per this Privacy Policy.

Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd may also contact the You by voice call, SMS or email to know the preference of the User for concluding any transaction or related activity. You hereby unconditionally consent that such communications via SMS and/ or voice call by Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd is

 (a) Upon the request and authorization of the User,

 (b) ‘Transactional’ and not an ‘unsolicited commercial communication’ as per the guidelines of Telecom Regulation Authority of India (TRAI) and

(c) In compliance with the relevant guidelines of TRAI or such other authority in India and abroad. You will indemnify Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd against all types of losses and damages incurred by Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd due to any action taken by TRAI, Access Providers (as per TRAI regulations) or any other authority due to any erroneous compliant raised by You on Jaad enterprises Pvt Ltd with respect to the intimations mentioned above or due to a wrong number or email id being provided by you for any reason whatsoever. In the event you wish to opt out from receiving any SMS or email, you may write to the Grievance Officer are provided below:

10. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT:

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it periodically. This review and modification is under constant changes as per need.

11. Dispute Resolution:

If you believe that we has not adhered to this Privacy Policy

Please email to us at E-mail: info@housecarbike.com

(In Your email, please describe in as much detail as possible ways in which you believe the Privacy Policy has not been complied with. We will investigate your complaint promptly.)

YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE CONFIRMS YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.

12. GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Jai prakash

Email Id:  info@housecarbike.com

 

 

Fill this enquiry form

Want to Shift ?
     
Shifting in Day's